Congratulations to the following Fort players who made the Zonals lists this year! Team members are selected based on their rankings, with top registered players competing and lower-ranking players serving as alternates.

We're proud of these and all of our junior players for their hard work and love of the game!

Boys 12's
Sam R Skanse (No. 7) 
Luke Stephen Fridinger (No. 9)
Tyler Haddorff (No. 30)

Girls 12's
Selah Stibbins (No. 13) 
Alexandra Repplier (No. 36)

Boys 14's
Joe Mairs (No. 3) 
Caleb Lee Fridinger (No. 5) 
Aashish Bharath (No. 7) 
Nisal Liyanage (No. 9) 
Ryne Zen-Zhi Reger (No. 10) 
Tharun Inturi (No. 23) 
Maxwell Soll (No. 26) 
Andrew Hanchen Liu (No. 42) 
Rohan Harle (No. 43)

Girls 14's
Delaney Grace Schurhamer (No. 2) 
Arlina Shen (No. 3) 
Cecilia Nunez Obetz (No. 8) 
Alexandra Rose Welty (No. 10) 
Jessica Ip (No. 22) 
Shaylynn Ai-Ni Reger (No. 29) 
Sonya Ramesh (No. 36)

Boys 16's (World Team Tennis)
Maxim A Zagrebelny (No. 9)

Boys 16's (Intersectionals) 
Maxim A. Zegrebelny (No. 9)

Boys 16's (Zonals) 
Maxim A. Zagrebelny (No. 9)
Charlie Andrew Weill (No. 17) 
Joseph Punnoose (No. 25)

Girls 16's (World Team Tennis) 
Samantha Rose Nichols (No. 5) 
Eesha Varma (No. 10) 
Lauren I. Ferg (No. 11) 
Taylor Ann JAckson (No. 13)

Girls 16's (Intersectionals) 
Sophia Reddy (No. 1) 
Isabella R. Lambert (No. 2) 
Francesca Camille Trella (No. 4) 
Samantha Rose Nichols (No. 5) 
Eesha Varma (No. 10)

Girls 16's (Zonals) 
Sophia Reddy (No. 1) 
Isabella R. Lambert (No. 2) 
Francesca Camille Trella (No. 4) 
Samantha Rose Nichols (No. 5) 
Eesha Varma (No. 10) 
Lauren I. Ferg (No. 11) 
Taylor Anne Jackson (No. 13) 
Anna Christine Stutz (No. 20) 
Ani Bailey (No. 42)

Boys 18's (World Team Tennis)
Jackson Allen (No. 1) 
Alexander Christian Exsted (No. 5) 
Nikita Snezhko (No. 6) 
Ben van der Sman (No. 10) 
Ben Ingbar (No. 12)
Anshul P Bharath (No. 13) 
Chase Roseth (No. 17) 
Rajadurai Arul (No. 19)

Boys 18's (National Team Championships)
Jackson Allen (No. 1) 
Alexander Christian Exsted (No. 5) 
Nikita Snezhko (No. 6) 
Ben va der Sman (No. 10) 
Ben Ingbar (No. 12) 
Anshul P Bharath (No. 13) 
Chase Roseth (No. 17) 
Rajadurai Arul (No. 19)

Girls 18's (World Team Tennis) 
Alexis Nelson (No. 1) 
Sophia Reddy (No. 3) 
Isabella R. Lambert (No. 7) 
Taylor Jackson (No. 14) 
Chloe Hall (No. 28)

Girls 18's (National Team Championship) 
Alexis Nelson (No. 1) 
Sophia Reddy (No. 3) 
Isabella R. Lambert (No. 7)
Chloe Hall (No. 28)

Posted
AuthorMatea Wasend